Edgewater Resort

(Boat Ramp at Lake Buchanan)

Alternate Name(s): The Edgewater; Edgewater; The Edgewater Resort

Website: www.the-edgewater.com

County

State

Texas

Address

224 S. Winding Way
Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

Phone

(512) 793-2818

Latitude

30.75353

Longitude

-98.45694

Description

This is a concrete boat launch on Edgewater Resort.  Please contact the resort for additional information including possible launch fees at (512) 793-2818.

Facility Amenities

  • Lodging rentals:
    • Fully-furnished cabins
    • Double-wide manufactured homes
    • Single-wide mobile homes
    • RVs on-site
    • RV site rentals with full hook-ups
  • Fishing pier
  • Swimming pool
  • Rec Room
  • Volleyball
  • Horseshoes
  • Fenced playground
  • General store
    • Bait
    • Tackle
    • Ice
    • Drinks
    • Snacks
    • RV accessories
    • Swim items
  • Laundry facility
  • Free WiFi
  • Pet-friendly

Member Comments…


EB486E23-C2D5-4756-92C2-E275EC1A6871

Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Lake Buchanan News
Lake Buchanan Photos
Lake Buchanan Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
Buchanan.LakesOnline.com
THE LAKE BUCHANAN WEBSITE

Copyright 2017, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal